skip navigation

OFFICIAL HOME OF the 2019
Riptide Lacrosse League

RLL PRACTICE SCHEDULE:

Date Time Division
Monday 4/29 3:45 - 5:15pm Seals/Turtles
5:30 - 7:00pm Sharks
Wednesday 5/1 3:45 - 5:15pm Seals/Turtles
5:30 - 7:00pm Sharks
Monday 5/6 3:45 - 5:15pm Seals/Turtles
5:30 - 7:00pm Sharks
Wednesday 5/8 3:45 - 5:15pm Seals/Turtles
5:30 - 7:00pm Sharks
Monday 5/13 3:45 - 5:15pm Seals/Turtles
5:30 - 7:00pm Sharks
Wednesday 5/15 3:45 - 5:15pm Seals/Turtles
5:30 - 7:00pm Sharks

RLL GAME SCHEDULE/RESULTS:

DATE TIME Teams Division Field Result
Saturday 4/6 9:00am Archers (white) vs Redwoods (blue) Sharks Full Field Archers 8 - Redwoods 5
10:00am Archers (white) vs Whipsnakes (blue) Sharks Full Field Archers 8 - Whipsnakes 2
11:00am Swarm (white) vs Stealth (blue) Seals 1 Stealth 7 - Swarm 5
12:00pm Swarm (white) vs Rush (blue) Seals 2 Rush 11 - Swarm 2
12:00pm Terrapins (white) vs Honu (blue) Turtles 1
Saturday 4/13 9:00am Redwoods (white) vs Archers (blue) Sharks Full Field Archers 7 - Redwoods 1
10:00am Redwoods (white) vs Whipsnakes (blue) Sharks Full Field Redwoods 7 - Whipsnakes 6
11:00am Stealth (white) vs Rush (blue) Seals 1 Stealth 10 - Rush 2
11:00am Terrapins (white) vs Honu (blue) Turtles 2
12:00pm Stealth (white) vs Swarm (blue Seals 1 Stealth 4 - Swarm 3
Saturday 4/20 @ Dos Pueblos HS 9:00am Rush (white) vs Stealth (blue) Seals 1 Stealth 9 - Rush 6
10:00am Terrapins (white) vs Honu (blue) Turtles 1
10:00am Rush (white) vs Swarm (blue) Seals 2 Swarm 10 - Rush 9
11:00am Whipsnakes (white) vs Archers (blue) Sharks Full Field Archers 5 - Whipsnakes 2
12:00pm Whipsnakes (white) vs Redwoods (blue) Sharks Full Field Redwoods 6 Whipsnakes 4
Saturday 4/27 @ Elings Park 9:00am Redwoods (white) vs Archers (blue) Sharks Full Field
10:00am Whipsnakes (white) vs Archers (blue) Sharks Full Field
11:00am Stealth (white) vs Swarm (blue) Seals 2
11:00am Terrapins (white) vs Honu (blue) Turtles 1
12:00pm Rush (white) vs Swarm (blue) Seals 2
Saturday 5/4 @ Dos Pueblos HS 9:00am Archers (white) vs Redwoods (blue) Sharks Full Field
10:00am Whipsnakes (white) vs Redwoods (blue) Sharks Full Field
11:00am Stealth (white) vs Rush (blue) Seals 1
11:00am Chaos 7/8 (white) vs Orcutt 7/8 Sharks 2
12:00pm Swarm (white) vs Stealth (blue) Seals 1
12:00pm Chaos 7/8 (white) vs Orcutt 7/8 Sharks 2
1:00pm Atlas 4/5/6 vs Orcutt 4/5/6 Seals 1
1:00pm Terrapins vs Honu Turtles 2
Saturday 5/11 @ Elings Park 9:00am Stealth (white) vs Rush (blue) Seals 1
10:00am Terrapins (white) vs Honu (blue) Turtles 1
10:00am Swarm (white) vs Rush (blue) Seals 2
11:00am Archers (white) vs Whipsnakes (blue) Sharks Full Field
12:00pm Redwoods (white) vs Whipsnakes (blue) Sharks Full Field
Saturday 5/18 @ Dos Pueblos HS Championships TBA

RLL STANDINGS:

Sharks Record
1. Archers 4-0
2. Redwoods 2-2
3. Whipsnakes 0-4
Seals Record
1. Stealth 4-0
2. Rush 1-3
3. Swarm 1-3


Santa Barbara Riptide Lacrosse


COUNTDOWN TO ELINGS CAMP

0
Days
0
Hours
0
Minutes
0
Seconds


Register for Summer Camps

Click for Spring League Info

Meet Our Coaches